What on Earth? season 4 (2018)




  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)


  Release Date: Feb 23, 2018
  MPAA Ratings:

  Genre:
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

What happening for Earth is a documentary acquit yourself. The pretense is about a year after a deadly virus sweeps Earth, Phil Miller (Will Forte) is seemingly the unaccompanied human survivor in tardy 2020. As he searches for others and paints signs stating he is flesh and blood in his hometown of Tucson, Arizona, he finds no one. Before attempting suicide, he discovers option survivor, Carol Pilbasian (Kristen Schaal).[10] Despite instinctive motivated by each count, Carol and Phil marry for in relation to-population purposes. Over the neighboring several months, more survivors connect them. Though Phil’s infuriating attitude towards them leads to his banishment from Tucson, Carol leaves behind him.

What on Earth? season 4, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Curiosidades de la Tierra | Cose di questo mondo
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

  Producer:
  Company:

Synopsis:

What happening for Earth is a documentary acquit yourself. The pretense is about a year after a deadly virus sweeps Earth, Phil Miller (Will Forte) is seemingly the unaccompanied human survivor in tardy 2020. As he searches for others and paints signs stating he is flesh and blood in his hometown of Tucson, Arizona, he finds no one. Before attempting suicide, he discovers option survivor, Carol Pilbasian (Kristen Schaal).[10] Despite instinctive motivated by each count, Carol and Phil marry for in relation to-population purposes. Over the neighboring several months, more survivors connect them. Though Phil’s infuriating attitude towards them leads to his banishment from Tucson, Carol leaves behind him.

What on Earth? season 4, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Rent / Buy TV Show


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *