Inside No. 9 season 4 (2018)




  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.0/10 (1 vote cast)


  Release Date: Feb 22, 2018
  MPAA Ratings:

  Genre:
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

Inside No. 9 is a comedy show. The show is about a Inside No 9, have incorporated silent comedy, snuff-movie horror, a dissection of bereavement and Macbeth condensed, as well as one of the finest half-hours of television of the new century, The 12 Days of Christine starring Sheridan Smith. Both embracing and spoofing the tropes of Shakespearean farce – specifically, A Comedy of Errors – they crafted the episode’s dialogue in Iambic pentameter. While not one of their most chilling or profound efforts, it was certainly among their finest technical achievements.

Inside No. 9 season 4, 8.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Внутри девятого номера
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

  Producer:
  Company:

Synopsis:

Inside No. 9 is a comedy show. The show is about a Inside No 9, have incorporated silent comedy, snuff-movie horror, a dissection of bereavement and Macbeth condensed, as well as one of the finest half-hours of television of the new century, The 12 Days of Christine starring Sheridan Smith. Both embracing and spoofing the tropes of Shakespearean farce – specifically, A Comedy of Errors – they crafted the episode’s dialogue in Iambic pentameter. While not one of their most chilling or profound efforts, it was certainly among their finest technical achievements.

Inside No. 9 season 4, 8.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Rent / Buy TV Show


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *