A Quiet Place (2018)



  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

  Release Date: Apr 06, 2018
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 95 min
  Country:
  Language: ,



Synopsis:

A Quiet Place is a temporary movie. The movie is just about the human characters attempt to scuff out noise, by going barefoot and sprinkling sand greater than all passage, director John Krasinski (who with co-stars and writes) and writers Bryan Woods and Scott Beck eliminate re all of the garnishing to concentrate concerning delivering one suspense set-piece built upon choice.

A Quiet Place, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Un lugar en silencio | Um Lugar Silencioso | Tiché místo | Kena vaikne kohake | Un lugar tranquilo | Hiljainen paikka | Sans un bruit | Ένα ήσυχο μέρος | Hang nélkül | A Quiet Place: Un posto tranquillo | Tylos zona | Ciche miejsce | Um Lugar Silencioso | Tiho mesto | Тихое место
  Director:
  Writer: , ,
  StarCast: , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *